Skip to main content
Skip to main contentHOME  
 Skip to main contentStaff Directory
Go back 

Solano County Office of Education Staff Directory

Select a letter (below) to view individuals whose last name begins with the letter.  You can also search in the Search box using only part of the person's last name, first name, or job title.

This database is maintained by the SCOE Personnel department. To report corrections, please contact Cathy Siegel at 399-4442.


 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Solano County Office of Education Staff Directory
Print
             
Solano County Office of Education Staff Directory
Name Title Office Ext EMail Department Site 
Aboytes, Teresa   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7654  4735    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Alcaraz, LVN, Claudia  Health Assistant/ Paraeducator  (707) 693-0984      Special Education  Dixon Post-Secondary - Special Education  
Alvarez, Anamarie  Teacher, SE  (707) 453-6205  237    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Alvarez, Marizol  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2644    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Amrine, Myra  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  4672    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Anaya, Alejandrina  School Psychologist  (707) 646-7659  4709    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Andaluz, Camila   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-4329      Special Education  Elm Transition Class - Special Education  
Andrews, Michelle  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7671  4721    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Angeles, Nympha  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826      Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Anich, Susan  Speech & Language Therapist  (707) 453-6270  115    Special Education  Vaca Pena Middle - Special Education  
Annuzzi, Jennifer  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6200  228    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Armenta, Cecilia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2642    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Artig, Rita  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7673  4723    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Atkinson, Michelle  Secretary  (707) 399-4886  4886    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Ayers, Evie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Azevedo, Kymber  Itinerant Teacher, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 646-7663  4713    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Badillo-Sanchez, Jesica  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Bagg, Lisa  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Baker, Rendi   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7670  4720    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Banks, Shaquita   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 422-1940      Special Education  Grange Middle - Special Education  
Barajas, Marta  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 678-0786      Special Education  Tremont School - Special Education  
Barcala-Felix, Nancy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6230  227    Special Education  Markham Elementary - Special Education  
Barrington, Trudy  Fiscal Analyst  (707) 399-4434  4434    SELPA  Solano County Office of Education  
Bartolomucci, Barbara  School Secretary  (707) 399-4840  4840    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Bates, Mayrene  Member, Board of Education Trustee Area 4  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Beatty, Sherry  Director, District Business Services  (707) 399-4420  4420    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Bell, Anna  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4823  4823    WorkAbility I - Student Programs  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Belleau, Carol  Physical Therapist  (707) 646-7662  4712    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Bender, Virginia  Accountant  (707) 399-4410  4410    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Bennett, Emily   Paraeducator, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 238-5301      Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Berardi, Ramona  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4810  4810    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Bernal, Rosemary  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7634  4628    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Bidwell, Tina  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4824  4824    Transition Services  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Biggs, Rae  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4874  4874    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Bingtan, Susan  School Secretary  (707) 646-7622  4602    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Bishop, Laryn  Chief Assistant to the County Superintendent  (707) 399-4402  4402    Administration  Solano County Office of Education  
Borrelli, Johanna  Accountant  (707) 399-4418  4418    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Bragg, Jeann  Paraeducator, CS  (707) 784-6570  156    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Brateng, Jena  Pareducator, SE  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Brennan, Julie   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6205      Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Briggs, Derrick  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826  1312    Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Brinkerhoff, Pamela  SELPA Coordinator  (707) 399-4464  4464    SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Brown, Linda  Executive Assistant II Student Programs & Educational Services  (707) 399-4432  4432    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Bublavi, Collin  Director, Human Resources  (707) 399-4426  4426    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Buck, Cynthia  Teacher, SE  (707) 453-6230  227    Special Education  Markham Elementary - Special Education  
Buckley, Karla  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 399-4852  4852    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Busbee, Jennifer  Employment Training Specialist  (707) 399-4822  4822    Workforce Development  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Butler, Marilyn  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7668  4718    Special Education  Vaca Post Secondary - Special Education  
Bybee, Janet  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7624  4605    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Caceres, Lindsay  Secretary/Program Analyst  (707) 399-4809  4809    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Cano, Deanna  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-8279      Special Education  Jepson Middle - Special Education  
Carpio, Cora  Paraeducator SE  (707) 422-4892      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Carpio, Guillermo  Maint Custodian  (707) 646-7626  4617    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Castaneda, Nanette  Senior Accountant  (707) 399-4427  4427    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Castro, Elizabeth  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Chacon, Eloy  Teacher-Court Schools  (707) 399-4816  4816    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Chavez, Carmen  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
Chavez, Victor  Educational Translator/Interpreter-Level II        Juvenile Court and Community Schools  DUCS Program  
Cheek, Elease  Vice President, Board of Education Trustee Area 5  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Christenson, Rosalind   Occupational Therapist  (707) 399-4845  4845    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Cisneros, Brandon  Behavior Assistant  (707) 399-4856  4856    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Cisneros, Teri  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4825  4825    Transition Services  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Clagg, Kay  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7628  4622    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Clark, Heather  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Clark, Jamila  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  4672    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Clark, Tara  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 863-7416      Special Education  Oakbrook Elementary - Special Education  
Cloud, Kim  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6205  219    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Cohen-Thompson, Peggy  Member, Board of Education Trustee Area 7  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Coit, Beth  Internal Business Services Manager  (707) 399-4414  4414    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Coleman, Diane  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 646-7653  4703    Facilities  Irene Larsen Center  
Coleman, Michelle  Member, Board of Education Trustee Area 1  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Collins, Jordan  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8421  4869    Special Education  Vanden High - Special Education  
Collins, Marilou  Accounting Technician  (707) 399-4413  4413    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Collins, Tami  Teacher, SE  (707) 422-4892      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Colombani, Lisa  Teacher, CS        Juvenile Court and Community Schools  DUCS Program  
Connor, Angela  Behavior Intervention Specialist  (707) 399-4856  4856    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Cortez Alfaro, Laura  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6205  237    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Cotsakos, Christian  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  4668    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Cotsakos, Judith  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7668  4718    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Cox, Roni  Accounting Technician  (707) 399-4415  4415    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Crowe, Autumn   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Currier, Patrick  Network Coordinator  (707) 399-4453  4453    Technology  Solano County Office of Education  
Cushman, Anna  Sub. Paraeducator            
Darden, Jenee  Teacher, SE  (707) 678-1010      Special Education  Silveyville Primary - Special Education  
Deal, Paul  Credentials Analyst and Induction Manager  (707) 399-4444  4444    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Dean, Dana   President, Board of Education Trustee Area 3  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
del Río, Gloria  Speech & Language Therapist  (707) 646-7638  4632    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Dela Cruz, Diane  Teacher, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Dempsey, John  Teacher, SE  (707) 421-4155  2643    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Dessessaure, Elizabeth  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4852  4852    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Diaz Flores, Betzabe  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6200  224    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Dickinson, Jennifer  Assistive & Instructional Technology Specialist  (707) 399-4883  4883    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Dietiker, Stephanie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3006      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Dillbeck, Maria  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6230  227    Special Education  Markham Elementary - Special Education  
Dillehay, Carla   Accounting Technician  (707) 399-4422  4422    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Dixon Tutt, Issa  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Dobrzensky, Ricki  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8421      Special Education  Vanden High - Special Education  
Douglas, Tammy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7630  4624    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Duncan, Marianne  Assistant Director, Special Education  (707) 399-4851  4851    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Dunehew, Ramona  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-0230      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Duremdes, RN, Jennifer  Health Assistant Paraeducator  (707) 646-7673  4723    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Dykstra, Trisha  Secretary  (707) 646-7601  4901    Youth Development  Golden Hills Education Center  
Eckhoff, Lisa  Program Manager Learning Support Systems  (707) 399-4407  4407    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Edwards, Agustina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2644    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Edwards, Amy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7633  4627    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Edwards, Cynthia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7066      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Ellis, Spring  Teacher, SE  (707) 438-3174      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Ericson, Tandra  Assistive Technology Specialist  (707) 646-7665  4912    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Espinoza, LVN, Kelly   Health Assistant/Paraeducator  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Estrella, Annabelle  Student Information Specialist  (707) 399-4838  4838    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Estrella, Felicidad  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155      Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Estrella-Henderson, Lisette  Associate Superintendent  (707) 399-4432  4432    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Everettson, Susan  Teacher, SE  (707) 453-6200  228    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Feeney, Ilah  Principal, Special Education  (707) 646-7652  4702    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Felardo, Marijean  School Secretary  (707) 399-4858  4858    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Fernandez, Maria  Education Translator / Interpreter I  (707) 646-7671  4721    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Fernandez, Summer  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-7247      Special Education  Vaca Pena Middle - Special Education  
Fernandez, LVN, Juan  Health Assistant / Paraeducator  (707) 678-0593      Special Education  C.A. Jacobs Middle - Special Education  
Floyd, Rebecca  Youth Activities Specialist  (707) 399-4846  4846    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Ford, Douglas   Member, Board of Education Trustee Area 6  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Forsyth, Ashley   Secretary  (707) 399-4409  4409    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Fortier, RN, Marie  Credentialed School Nurse  (707) 399-4849  4849    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Fox, Kristen  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 678-1010      Special Education  Silveyville Primary - Special Education  
Frank, Tracy  Speech and Language Therapist  (707) 646-7680  4742    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Franklin, Renee  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7668  4718    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Franklin, Teresa  Paraeducator, CS  (707) 784-6570  158    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Franklin, Terri  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7066      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Fransen, Lori  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2643    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Freifeld, Meg  School Psychologist  (707) 399-4875  4875    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Fry, Wayne  Information Systems Technical Manager  (707) 399-4493  4493    Technology  Solano County Office of Education  
Fuko, Karen  Teacher, Court Schools  (707) 399-4842  4842    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Gailey, Christine  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7066      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Gainey, LaRae  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Gan, Julia   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4869  4869    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Gann, Deanna  Educational Interpreter/DHH  (707) 863-7950  2207    Special Education  Rodriguez High - Special Education  
Gaona, Lorena  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7631  4625    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Garcia, Grace  Teacher, SE  (707) 748-2895      Special Education  Benicia High - Special Education  
Garcia, Ruth  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  4672    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Gardner, Kerri  Transportation Manager  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Gay, Alton  Director, Facilities, Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation  (707) 399-4860  4864    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Go, Arlene   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3006      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Gold, Angela  Teacher, CS  (707) 784-6570  154    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Gomez, Barbara  Bus Driver / Instructor  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Gonzalez, Gerardo  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 646-7681  4744    Facilities  Irene Larsen Center  
Goodhue, Shanna  Physical Therapist  (707) 646-7636  4630    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Gore, Matthew  Teacher, SE  (707) 646-7066      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Goutenegre, Sarah  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7675  4725    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Govea, Sandra  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7669  4719    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Govi, Kimberly  Program Manager, Educational Liaison  (707) 399-4812  4812    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Granger, Michele  Paraeducator, SE        Special Education  Armijo High - Special Education  
Greene, Shelly  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4850  4850    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Greer, Rachel  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
Gumapas, Lilia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Gutierrez, LVN, Patricia   Health Assistant / Paraeducator  (707) 451-7247      Special Education  Vaca Pena Middle - Special Education  
Hanks, Heather  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7664  4714    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Hardy, Megan  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 432-0543      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Harley, Tammy  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
Harmon, Carly  Teacher, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 864-1745  2920    Special Education  Cordelia Hills - Special Education  
Harris, Courtney  Occupational Therapist  (707) 646-7660  4710    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Hatcher, Ryan  Senior Printshop & Distribution Specialist  (707) 864-7242      Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Hawkins, LVN, Sasha  Health Assistant / Paraeducator  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Henke, Tina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Henry, Stephanie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3303      Special Education  Armijo High - Special Education  
Hernandez, Araceli  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 761-7406      Special Education  Oakbrook Middle - Special Education  
Hernandez, Maria  Paraeducator  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Hernandez, Nanci  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Hernandez-Aboytes, Adriana  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4850  4850    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Hicks, Jason  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 422-1940      Special Education  Grange Middle - Special Education  
Hogue-Pettus, Deborah  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2642    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Hollowell, Suzanne  Teacher, SE  (707) 693-0984      Special Education  Dixon Post-Secondary - Special Education  
Hoover, Helen  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 748-2858      Special Education  Benicia Middle - Special Education  
Hopson, Rhonda  Teacher, CS  (707) 557-3050      Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Hostler, Allison   Office Technician  (707) 646-7679  4704    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Howery, Judy  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 863-7416      Special Education  Oakbrook Elementary - Special Education  
Huff, Chelsey  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4852  4852    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Hunt, Jordan  Senior Human Resources Analyst  (707) 399-4440  4440    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Hupner, Scott  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3006      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Hurtado, Monica   Executive Assistant I  (707) 399-4460  4460    SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Husted, Tracy  Teacher, DHH  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Infante, Charmaine  Teacher, SE  (707) 437-7333      Special Education  Vanden High - Special Education  
Jack, Martha  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155      Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Jackson, Christenne   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
James, Rolaine  Paraeducator, DHH  (707) 863-7950  2206    Special Education  Rodriguez High - Special Education  
Jasso, Melissa  Paraeducator, CS  (707) 399-4842  4842    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Javier, Jr., Cornelio  Senior Accountant  (707) 399-4416  4416    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Jennings, Sheila  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4869  4869    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Jobson, Sharon  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7629  4623    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Johnson, Deborah  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Johnson, Nicole  Accountant  (707) 399-4423  4423    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Johnson, Pamela  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 761-7406      Special Education  Oakbrook Middle - Special Education  
Jones, Cynthia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 748-2895      Special Education  Benicia High - Special Education  
Jones, Michael  Teacher-Court Schools  (707) 784-6570  156    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Jung, Angela  Teacher, SE  (707) 646-7630  4624    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Kaplan, Lauren  Speech & Language Therapist  (707) 447-7883  107    Special Education  Foxboro Elementary  
Kelley, Cindy  Teacher, SE  (707) 451-3554      Special Education  Jepson Middle - Special Education  
Kelly, Aliya  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 421-4155  4668    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Kennedy, Andrew  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7620  4609    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Khangura, Jessie  Human Resources Specialist  (707) 399-4480  4480    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Kiiskinen, Kristine  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
Kim, Amanda   Paraeducator, SE        Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Kim, Amanda  Paraeducatlor, SE  (707) 646-7669      Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Kim, Kayla  Teacher, SE  (707) 442-1415  2644    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
King, Karen  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Kline, Kerri  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3006      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Knott, Tammie  Senior Payroll Retirement Services Analyst  (707) 399-4408  4408    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Kohl, Michael  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 399-4860  4860    Facilities  Solano County Office of Education  
Koon, Teresa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8240  7250    Special Education  Golden West Middle - Special Education  
Kopp, Kim   Senior Director of Special Education  (707) 399-4867  4867    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Kross, Barbara  Secretary  (707) 399-4863  4863    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Krupski, Jessica  Teacher, SE  (707) 421-4155  4672    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Kumandan, Shanthie  Behavior Intervention Specialist  (707) 646-7684  4844    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Labrecque, Susan  Program Manager, Workforce Development  (707) 399-4805  4805    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Lago, Elyse  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7673  4723    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Lamb, Jennifer  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-7247      Special Education  Vaca Pena Middle - Special Education  
Lane, Kimberly  Work-Based Learning Specialist  (707) 399-4801  4801    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Langley, Mary  Occupational Therapist  (707) 646-7637  4631    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
LaRiviere, Rose  Human Resources Specialist  (707) 399-4446  4446    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Lentz, Becky  Director, Internal Business Services  (707) 399-4419  4419    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Lentz, Shannah  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826  1314    Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Letterman, Melissa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 238-5301      Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Levig, Pauline  Senior Accountant  (707) 399-4425  4425    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Levin, Kira   Secretary/Program Analyst  (707) 399-4867  4867    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Levine, Nicole  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 863-7950  1407    Special Education  Laurel Creek Elementary - Special Education  
Lillard, Nick  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4804  4804    Workforce Development  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Lipkins, Deveda  Transportation Assistant  (707) 437-0230      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Liwanag, Ma. Veronica P.  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 748-2895      Special Education  Benicia High - Special Education  
Logan, Yvette  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Lombardi, Gina   Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7675  4725    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Lopez, Carolina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7671  4721    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Lopez, Diana  District Business Services Manager  (707) 399-4417  4417    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Lopez, Jesse  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Lovett, La Kesha  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4884  4884    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Lowe, Deborah  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 693-6332      Special Education  Dixon High - Special Education  
Lucas, Tony   Teacher, SE  (707) 438-3303      Special Education  Armijo High - Special Education  
Lucina, Tito  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Lynch, Marnie  Director, District and School Support  (707) 399-4438  4438    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Madariaga, Annalyn  Project Support Analyst  (707) 399-4445  4445    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Major, Ronald  Teacher, CCS  (707) 399-4836  4836    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Mallory, Michelle  Business Information Systems Support Specialist  (707) 399-4431  4431    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Manning, Wendy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 422-1940      Special Education  Grange Middle - Special Education  
Marshall, Beyonka  Resource Specialist  (707) 784-6570  150    Special Education  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Martin, Lisa  Payroll and Benefits Manager  (707) 399-4424  4424    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Martineau, Christine  Teacher, SE  (707) 453-6205  219    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Martinez-Mejia, Erick   Duplicating Technician  (707) 864-7242      Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Mataban, Casiano  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 399-4857  4857    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Mattis, Gina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 761-7407      Special Education  Benicia Post/Transition - Special Education  
Mattiuzzi, Amy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
McAllister, Anna  School Psychologist  (707) 646-7656  4706    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
McAllister, John  Teacher, SE  (707) 453-6200  228    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
McClellan, Willette  Me Too Program Infant/Toddler Special Education Teacher  (707) 646-7624  4605    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
McCoy, Nancy  Teacher, SE  (707) 438-3303      Special Education  Armijo High - Special Education  
McGowan, Madelynne  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
McKinney, Katherine   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 863-7416      Special Education  Oakbrook Elementary - Special Education  
Mears, Christopher  Teacher, SE  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Medina, Eliane  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Mejino, Jennifer  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3001      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Mendoza, Jr., Jorge  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 399-4860  4860    Facilities  Solano County Office of Education  
Mervau, Susan  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6205  237    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Meza, Alyssa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6200  224    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Meza, Lisa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4850  4850    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Miles, Christina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4852  4852    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Milisic, Ozana  Teacher, SE  (707) 693-6332      Special Education  Dixon High - Special Education  
Miller, Alicia  Program Administrator Special Education  (707) 399-4847  4847    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Miller, Gillie  Manager, CTE/Workforce Development  (707) 399-4802  4802    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Miller, Mark  Work-Based Learning Specialist  (707) 399-4828  4828    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Miranda, Ryan  Student Support Specialist  (707) 399-4877  4877    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Mislang, Susana  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 761-7406      Special Education  Oakbrook Middle - Special Education  
Moore, LVN, Cheryl  Health Assistant/ Paraeducator  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Mora, Kim  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4885  4885    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Morales, Katherine  Student Support Specialist  (707) 399-4878  4878    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Morgan, Jessenia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  4668    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Morgan, Steve  Computer Technician  (707) 399-4458  4458    Technology  Solano County Office of Education  
Morris, Hayley   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Morrison, Beverly  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-7016      Special Education  Cleo Gordon Elementary - Special Education  
Morrow, Brittany  Teacher, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Moses, Tanya  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7631  4625    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Moss, Gethsemane  Director of Educational Services  (707) 399-4429  4429    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Mueller, Jon   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4869  4869    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Myles, Terri  School Attendance Liaison  (707) 399-4832  4832    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Nann, Kathleen  Assistive Technology Specialist    4913    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Naranjo, Yesenia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7632  4626    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Ndogo, Beth  Paraeducator,SE  (707) 421-4155  2644    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Neustadt, Sam  Assistant Superintendent, SELPA  (707) 399-4460  4460    SELPA  Solano County Office of Education  
Norman, Kasshanda  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 748-2793      Special Education  Benicia Middle - Special Education  
Nowak-Palmer, Johanna  Program Manager, Youth Development & Special Events  (707) 646-7608  4903    Youth Development  Golden Hills - Special Projects  
Nowaski, Amy  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7674  4724    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Nunez, Ashah  Duplicating Technician  (707) 864-7242      Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Nunez, Geronimo  Grounds/Maintenance Specialist  (707) 399-4860  4860    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Nunez, Katrina  Office Technician  (707) 646-7621  4601    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Nunez, Patricia  Dispatcher/Office Technician  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Oldfield, Narda  Behavior Intervention Specialist  (707) 399-4844  4844    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Olinski, Cassie  Paraeducator, DHH  (707) 646-7663  4713    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Oropeza, Anna  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 693-6332      Special Education  Dixon High - Special Education  
Ortez, Rayna  Secretary/Program Analyst  (707) 399-4467  4467    SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Ortiz, Xochitl  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 441-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Ovitt, Kathy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8421      Special Education  Vanden High - Special Education  
Padilla, Maria   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 422-4892      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Pantoja, Nelly  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2644    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Parker, Alicia  Behavior Assistant  (707) 399-4856  4856    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Parker, Lisa  Career Pathways Coach  (707) 399-4807  4807    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills Education Center  
Parker, LVN, Sally   Health Assistant / Paraeducator  (707) 437-8250      Special Education  Golden West Middle - Special Education  
Parr, Nicola  Director, Student & Program Support  (707) 399-4855  4855    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Parrott, Kim   SELPA Coordinator  (707) 399-4465      SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Paul, LVN, Tiffany  Health Assistant / Paraeducator  (707) 746-1421      Special Education  Mary Farmar Elementary  
Peak, Jaime  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4827  4827    Transition Services  Golden Hills - T2  
Penzel, Alicia  Teacher, SE  (707) 646-7654  4735    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Penzel, Terrence  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 399-4869  4869    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Perchaz, Jill  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7675  4725    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Perez, Sandra  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 432-0543      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Perkins, Jeff  Teacher, SE  (707) 451-7247      Special Education  Vaca Pena Middle - Special Education  
Perone, Randi  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 422-1940      Special Education  Grange Middle - Special Education  
Phan, Jodie  Director of Personnel Development and Consultation Services  (707) 399-4468  4468    SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Phillips, Tony  Teacher, SE  (707) 678-0593      Special Education  C.A. Jacobs Middle - Special Education  
Pianfetti, Pamela  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 863-7950  1407    Special Education  Rodriguez High - Special Education  
Piediscalzi, Tara Lynne  Teacher, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 863-7950  2921    Special Education  Rodriguez High - Special Education  
Pignataro, Brenda  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4829  4829    WorkAbility I - Student Programs  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Pinpin, Lilibeth  Director, Innovative Programs & Student Success  (707) 399-4834  4834    Educational Services  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Poindexter, Doneshia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Ponce, Melissa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7668  4718    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Portillo, Marina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7674  4724    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Powell, Tara  Paraeducator, CS  (707) 784-6540  168    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Power, Heather  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826  1312    Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Price, Ana  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Pulido, Maria  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 693-0984      Special Education  Dixon Post-Secondary - Special Education  
Rael, Leanna   Behavior Assistant        Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Ramelo, Priscilla   Secretary / Program Analyst  (707) 399-4435  4435    Educational Services  Solano County Office of Education  
Ramirez, JB  Principal, Special Education  (707) 646-7623  4603    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Ramirez, Nereida  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 238-5301      Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Ramos, Patricia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 678-0786      Special Education  Tremont School - Special Education  
Ramos, Steven  Director, Information Services and Technology  (707) 399-4450  4450    Technology  Solano County Office of Education  
Ratto, Christie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Reckling-Goetz, Claudia  Teacher, SE  (707) 451-4329      Special Education  Elm Transition Class - Special Education  
Renardson, Catherine  Teacher, SE  (707) 747-8352      Special Education  Benicia Post/Transition - Special Education  
Rentschler, Shawndra  Senior Payroll and Benefits Analyst  (707) 399-4421  4421    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Reyes, Katherine  Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing  (707) 863-7950  1407    Special Education  Rodriguez High - Special Education  
Reyes, Lisa  Executive Assistant II Administrative Services & Operations  (707) 399-4405  4405    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Roberson, Veronica  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826  1314    Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Robinson, Cynthia   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 432-0543      Special Education  Dan O. Root Elementary - Special Education  
Robinson, Tracy  Assistant Superintendent Human Resources & Educator Effectiveness  (707) 399-4411  4411    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Rodrigues, Maria  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4869  4869    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Rodriguez, Gricelda  Program Administrator, Alternative Education  (707) 399-4876  4876    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Roman, Jennie  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Romualdi, Victor   Assistant Superintendent, Student Programs  (707) 399-4445  4445    Special Education  Solano County Office of Education  
Roozen, Leasa   Educational Interpreter, D/H  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Roschen, Tonya  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7661      Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Ross, Karin  Secretary/Program Analyst  (707) 399-4830  4830    Transition Services  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Ross, Monica  Executive Assistant II  (707) 399-4403  4403    Administration  Solano County Office of Education  
Rosselli, Peggy  Secretary/Program Analyst  (707) 399-4860  4860    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Rothenbaum, Dorothy  Assistant Director  (707) 399-4466  4466    SELPA  Solano County Special Education Local Plan Area  
Samson, Alyson  Speech & Language Therapist  (707) 646-7628  4622    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Sanchez, Molly   Occupational Therapist  (707) 646-7682  4732    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Sanders, Teena  Technology Support Technician  (707) 399-4451  4451    Technology  Solano County Office of Education  
Sandoval, Amalia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 399-4850  4850    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Scarberry, Ken  Director of Youth Development  (707) 646-7603  4902    Youth Development  Golden Hills - Special Projects  
Schmidt, Sheena  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3174      Special Education  Fairfield High - Special Education  
Schnaitmann, Debbie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6200  228    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Schroeder, Mike  Director, Facilities, Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation  (707) 399-4864  4862    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Schrunk, Maricela  Teacher, SE  (707) 678-0786      Special Education  Tremont School - Special Education  
Schuster, Sandra  Resource Specialist  (707) 784-6570  151    Special Education  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Seitel, Jeff   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Serda, Maria  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7654  4735    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Shows, Corinne  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7671  4721    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Siegel, Cathy  Senior Human Resources Analyst  (707) 399-4442  4442    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Siegel, Thomas  Campus Monitor  (707) 646-7621  4601    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Silva, Cynthia  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2642    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Silva, Ray  Member, Board Of Education, Trustee Area 2  (707) 399-4402      Board of Education  Solano County Board of Education  
Sims, Chau  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Sims, Kathy  Executive Assistant II  (707) 399-4441  4441    Human Resources  Solano County Office of Education  
Sinkewiz, Eugene  Maintenance Custodian  (707) 399-4857  4857    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Sinkewiz, Jane  Duplicating Services Manager  (707) 864-7242      Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Sinkewiz, Katherine  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 447-8279      Special Education  Vacaville High - Special Education  
Skaggs, Dianne  Student Information Specialist  (707) 399-4868  4868    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Smiley, Cheryl  Paraeducator, DHH  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Smith, Cory  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7671  4721    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Smith, Kimberly  Student Support Specialist  (707) 399-4811  4811    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Smith, Marissa  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7670  4720    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Smith, Pamela  Bus Driver Instructor  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Smith, Shontrice  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 747-8352      Special Education  Benicia Post/Transition - Special Education  
Solano, Letty  Paraeducator, SE        Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Sosa, Ana   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-0230      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Souza, Patricia  Teacher, Special Education  (707) 646-7669  4719    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Speck, Jay  County Superintendent of Schools  (707) 399-4403  4403    Administration  Solano County Office of Education  
Srinivas, Mariela  Educational Translator / Interpreter I  (707) 646-7632  4623    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Stalk, Bernice  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7670  4720    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Stamps, Sara  Youth Activities Specialist  (707) 646-7601  4904    Youth Development  Golden Hills Education Center  
Stewart, Amy  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 761-7407      Special Education  Benicia Post/Transition - Special Education  
Stone, Connie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-4329      Special Education  Elm Transition Class - Special Education  
Stouffer, Richard  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 646-7668      Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Stratton, Sue-Finn  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6200  224    Special Education  Alamo Elementary - Special Education  
Street, Marcia  Business Information Systems Support Coordinator  (707) 399-4492  4492    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Sublett, Julie Kinsella  Itinerant Teacher, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 399-4872  4872    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Sutherland, Allison  Educational Interpreter, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 646-7062      Special Education  Green Valley Middle - Special Education  
Taber, Martha  Occupational Therapist  (707) 399-4853  4859    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Thomas, Kristian  Teacher, SE  (707) 451-3554      Special Education  Jepson Middle - Special Education  
Thomas, Martha  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8240  7250    Special Education  Golden West Middle - Special Education  
Thompson, Ja'ninne  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 748-2858      Special Education  Benicia Middle - Special Education  
Thompson, Maryann  Educational Interpreter DHH  (707) 864-1745  2920    Special Education  Cordelia Hills - Special Education  
Tomilloso, Jeff   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6230  227    Special Education  Markham Elementary - Special Education  
Tomlinson, Gina  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 438-3303      Special Education  Armijo High - Special Education  
Tosch, Lisa  Credentialed School Nurse  (707) 646-7625  4613    Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Totty, Lindi  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 447-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Tracy, John (Jay)  Itinerant Teacher, Deaf/Hard of Hearing  (707) 399-4871  4871    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Trolinder, Dorothy   School Psychologist        Special Education  T.C. McDaniel Center  
Troxil, Debra  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4806  4806    Transition Services  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
True, Sabrina   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 437-8364      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Tsang, Jameca  School Secretary  (707) 646-7651  4701    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Tuchsen, Bob  Maintenance Construction Trades Person  (707) 399-4861  4861    Facilities  Golden Hills Education Center  
Tucker, Lolita  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Turner, Reyna  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 962-4826  1312    Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Tuttle, Clarissa  Program Administrator, Special Education  (707) 646-7655  4705    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Valentine-Freitas, Dori  Bus Driver  (707) 422-5844      Transportation  Transportation Department  
Van Nes-Fahey, Colleen  School Psychologist  (707) 646-7657  4707    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Vanderhoof, Deana  Program Administrator Special Education  (707) 399-4859  4859    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Villarreal, Lorraine   Transition Specialist  (707) 399-4808  4808    Youth Development  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Vogel, Shelia  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4879  4879    CTE - Career Technical Education  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Vorhauer, Anne  Vocational Specialist  (707) 399-4833  4833    Transition Services  Golden Hills - Workforce Development  
Vorhauer-Roos, Vanessa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 422-1940      Special Education  Grange Middle - Special Education  
Wachob, Kathleen  Assistive Technology Assistant  (707) 646-7666  4911    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Wachob, Tayler  Teacher, SE  (707) 761-7406      Special Education  Oakbrook Middle - Special Education  
Waelbrock, Judith   Teacher, Special Education  (707) 399-4850  4850    Special Education  Golden Hills - Transition Class  
Wales, George  Teacher, SE  (707) 447-5702      Special Education  Will C. Wood High - Special Education  
Wales, Robert  Teacher, SE  (707) 646-7668  4718    Special Education  Larsen Post Secondary  
Walker, Teresa  Teacher, SE  (707) 437-0230      Special Education  Center Elementary - Special Education  
Wallace, Theresa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 421-4155  2642    Special Education  Fairfield-Suisun Adult School - Special Education  
Warstler, Carlissa  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 693-0984      Special Education  Dixon Post-Secondary - Special Education  
Washington, Maurice  Teacher, CS  (707) 784-6570  158    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Webster, Kristin  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Webster, Sarah  Teacher, SE  (707) 238-5301      Special Education  Anna Kyle Elementary - Special Education  
Welch, Tommy   Associate Superintendent Administrative Services & Operations  (707) 399-4405  4405    Business and Finance  Solano County Office of Education  
Wells, Jennifer  Office Technician  (707) 784-6570  152    Special Education  Juvenile Detention Facility  
West, Jennie  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 678-0786      Special Education  Tremont School - Special Education  
White, Nicole  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 748-2895      Special Education  Benicia High - Special Education  
Wilkerson, Alisha  Student Support Specialist  (707) 399-4880  4880    Educational Services  Golden Hills Education Center  
Williams, Renee  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 451-3554      Special Education  Jepson Middle - Special Education  
Williams, Wendy  Behavior Assistant  (707) 399-4858  4858    Special Education  Golden Hills - Special Education  
Williams, RN, Ann  Credentialed School Nurse  (707) 646-7658  4708    Special Education  Irene Larsen Center  
Winn, Paulette  Paraeducator, CS  (707) 399-4836  4836    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Wojan, Mary  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6205  237    Special Education  Browns Valley - Special Education  
Woltersdorf, Rachelle  Paraeducator, SE        Special Education  Vanden High - Special Education  
Wong, Stephen  Teacher, CS        Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Juvenile Detention Facility  
Young, Alondra   Student Support Specialist  (707) 399-4831  4831    Juvenile Court and Community Schools  Golden Hills - Court Community School  
Zepeda, Nallely  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 425-6855      Special Education  K.I. Jones Elementary  
Zepeda, Yanet   Paraeducator, SE  (707) 453-6230      Special Education  Markham Elementary - Special Education  
Ziai, Shiva  Paraeducator, SE  (707) 678-0593      Special Education  C.A. Jacobs Middle - Special Education  

444 entries total

This database is maintained by the SCOE Human Resources department. To report corrections, please contact Cathy Siegel at 399-4442.


Mail this page